Ofj South Ltd
Registered name: OFJ SOUTH LTD
Part of Literacy Capital PLC groupOfj South Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£738k and 2 employees.
Ofj South Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£738k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “operation of sports facilities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ofj South Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£738k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£737k | −£738k | −£738k | −£738k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£738k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Literacy Capital PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Ofj Spring Topco Limited75–100%
- Ofj Spring Bidco Limited75–100%
- Ofj Topco Ltd75–100%
- Ofj South Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Base Jump (London) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Boost Trampoline Parks (Northampton) LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Jump Evolution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jump Heroes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leisure Sport Creation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leisure Television Rights LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofj London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ofj Midlands LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ofj North LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Ofj Stevenage LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Portman Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Kangaroo (Coventry) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Red Kangaroo (Reading) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Red Kangaroo LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Arena Leisure Racing LimitedLondon · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £40.7m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Ascot Racecourse LimitedBerkshire · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 164
- Burhill Golf and Leisure LimitedSurrey · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £41.1m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 638
- Wolverhampton Racecourse LimitedLondon · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £18.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 29
- Peterborough United Football Club LimitedPeterborough · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 241
- 1Life Management Solutions LimitedChorley · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 529
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.