Biogrow Limited
Registered name: BIOGROW LIMITED
Part of The Nutritional Wellbeing Foundation groupBiogrow Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of -£1.8k and 1 employee.
Biogrow Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of −£1.8k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “growing of other non-perennial crops” and is based in Worcester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester, West Midlands
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Cytoplan Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Biogrow Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£1.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £26 | £3 | £3 | — |
| Net assets | −£74 | −£1.8k | −£1.8k | −£1.8k |
| Current assets | £726 | £703 | £703 | £700 |
| Debtors | £700 | £700 | £700 | £700 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Nutritional Wellbeing Foundation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Cytoplan Limited75–100%
- Biogrow Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Malvern Pharmaceutical Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nature's Own LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- S & a Soft Fruits LimitedHereford · Growing of other non-perennial crops
- Revenue
- £39.1m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 418
- Aps Produce LimitedChichester · Growing of other non-perennial crops
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 464
- Varfell Farms LtdPenzance · Growing of other non-perennial crops
- Revenue
- £28.5m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 160
- Wilkin & Sons LimitedTiptree · Growing of other non-perennial crops
- Revenue
- £54.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 627
- Allensmore Nurseries LimitedHerefordshire · Growing of other non-perennial crops
- Revenue
- £27.3m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 214
- S & a Produce (UK) LimitedHereford · Growing of other non-perennial crops
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 191
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.