Juno Holdings Limited
Registered name: JUNO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Bagnall Energy Limited groupJuno Holdings Limited made £10.1m revenue and £208k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
Juno Holdings Limited’s revenue was £10.1m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £208k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £7.7m | £7.8m | £7.8m | £3.4m | £10.1m |
| Cost of sales | £31.8k | £39.5k | £0 | — | — |
| Gross profit | £7.6m | £7.8m | £7.8m | — | — |
| Operating profit | £2m | £396k | £1m | £743k | £2.3m |
| Profit before tax | £240k | −£2.1m | −£1.6m | −£72.5k | −£17.1k |
| Profit after tax | −£380k | −£2.3m | −£2.5m | £745k | £208k |
| Profit (best available) | −£380k | −£2.3m | −£2.5m | £745k | £208k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | −5% | −29.5% | −32.3% | 21.7% | 2.1% |
| Gross margin | 99.6% | 99.5% | 100% | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲2.1% | ▼0.4% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £559k | £33.1k | £1.6m | £1.1m | £2.1m |
| Net assets | −£3.2m | −£5.8m | −£8.7m | £227k | £9m |
| Fixed assets | £60.7m | £57.4m | £57.4m | £57.4m | £57.4m |
| Current assets | £586k | £292k | £2m | £3.1m | £2.6m |
| Debtors | £0 | £120k | £120k | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £43.3k | £127k | £254k | £68.3k | £65k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 569.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2.1m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £65k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £57.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bagnall Energy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Juno Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (11)
- Argyll Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eider Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galgorm Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garganey Sustainable Energy Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goldcrest Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lambridge Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shearwater Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Kingsmill Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wickham Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodbridge Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wylam Power Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (19)
- Galgorm Solar LLPRev. £491k · Profit £121k
- Bemc WHV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BFG Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmead Rooftop Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Downing Commercial Rooftop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Downing Energy Development Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Downing Poultry Rooftop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Downing Residential Rooftop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evogreen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Finland Windco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indigo Generation LimitedRev. — · Profit −£8.1m
- Ironhide Generation LimitedRev. — · Profit −£8.3m
- Meerdyke Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Monica Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nerth Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Polar Nimrod Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rayvolution Solar Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shift Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sweden Windco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £208k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.