Eider Renewables Limited
Registered name: EIDER RENEWABLES LIMITED
Part of Bagnall Energy Limited groupEider Renewables Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £2.7m.
Eider Renewables Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £2.7m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eider Renewables Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £173k | £329k | £334k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £173k | £329k | £334k | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲89.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £60.2k | £144k | £179k | £62.7k | £326k |
| Net assets | £4.2m | £4.4m | £4.8m | £5.1m | £2.7m |
| Fixed assets | £2.3m | £2.1m | £1.9m | £1.8m | £1.6m |
| Current assets | £2.1m | £2.5m | £3.1m | £3.5m | — |
| Debtors | £24.6k | £69.6k | £17.4k | £17.4k | £20k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £12.5k | £71.3k | £58.7k | £39.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.7m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £326k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £39.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.6m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bagnall Energy Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Juno Holdings Limited75–100%
- Eider Renewables Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Argyll Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galgorm Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garganey Sustainable Energy Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goldcrest Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lambridge Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shearwater Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Kingsmill Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wickham Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodbridge Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wylam Power Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.