WP Itb Limited
Registered name: WP ITB LIMITED
Part of Tya GRP Ltd groupWP Itb Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2023 show net assets of £4.6k and 3 employees.
WP Itb Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 showed net assets of £4.6k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Cardiff; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Cardiff, Wales
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
WP Itb Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £4.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £12.1k | £9k |
| Net assets | £2.4k | £4.6k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £2k |
| Current assets | £50.3k | £50.5k |
| Debtors | £0 | £8.1k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲87%
- Now £4.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▼26%
- Now £9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tya GRP Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- WP Itb Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (27)
- Virgo Accounting LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £1.8k · Profit −£42.7k
- 360 Av LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Accounting Angles LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Ah Itb LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Battle Motoring LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bespoke Glass Products LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- BSB Floors & Walls LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Celtic Construction and Developments LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Chalk Hills Healthcare LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Clean Plastic Mouldings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- DC Property Se Maintenance LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- FGT Consultants LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Firs House LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Forcerto UK LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Global E-Commerce Experts LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Hollows Homes LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Hotwolf LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- London Roofing Specialist LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Marshlands House LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- McFie Construction LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Pubs Somerset LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Regulatory Consulting Services LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- T & R Building & Roofing LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Tad Worx LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- TF Itb LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Tiling Servicing LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Vape Drop LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Meadowhead LimitedBerwickshire · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 82
- Sandburn York LimitedYork · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £7.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 136
- Abbeyford Caravan Company (Scotland) LimitedFife · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 100
- Norfolk Hideaways LimitedWells Next the Sea · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £939k
- Staff
- 47
- Ev Caravan Park LimitedMorecambe · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £10.8m
- Profit
- £818k
- Staff
- —
- Classic Cottages LimitedHayle · Other holiday and other collective accommodation
- Revenue
- £6.5m
- Profit
- £747k
- Staff
- 99
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.