Tic Diagnostics Ltd
Registered name: TIC DIAGNOSTICS LTD
Part of Double a Group Ltd groupTic Diagnostics Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£261k and 3 employees.
Tic Diagnostics Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£261k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “specialists medical practice activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company is 100% owned subsidiary of TIC Health Limited, a Company incorporated in the England and Wales, whose registered office is 1 Kings Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N21 3NA.The ultimate par”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tic Diagnostics Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£261k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £1.2k |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | −£39.8k | −£261k |
| Current assets | — | — | £100 | £148k |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £147k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£261k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1.2k
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Double a Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Tic Medical Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Tic Diagnostics Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- The Imaging Centre Assets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Imaging Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Imaging Centre Mobile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tic Assets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tic Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tic Mobile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tic Servicing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anglia Community Eye Service LimitedWisbech · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £23.3m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 91
- Skin + Me LtdLondon · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Health and Social Care Services LtdFareham · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 347
- Akw Medi-Care LimitedDroitwich · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 208
- Bxtaccelyon LimitedSlough · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 19
- The Evewell (Harley Street) LimitedLondon · Specialists medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 80
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.