Duchy Homes (Elwick) Limited
Registered name: DUCHY HOMES (ELWICK) LIMITED
Part of LPM Group Holdings Limited groupDuchy Homes (Elwick) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £619k.
Duchy Homes (Elwick) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £619k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Leeds; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Duchy Homes (Elwick) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £619k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £747k | £506k |
| Net assets | £295k | £619k |
| Current assets | £14.5m | £14.6m |
| Debtors | £428 | £901 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲110%
- Now £619k
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £506k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- LPM Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- LPM 2011 Limited75–100%
- LPM Holdings Limited75–100%
- Duchy Homes (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Duchy Homes Limited50–75%
- Duchy Homes (Elwick) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Avon View Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardamine Gardens Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (ANO2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (ANO3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Bowgreave) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Chapelgarth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Green Lane) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Hoyland North) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Humshaugh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Morley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (NMGC) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (North Cave) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Willerby) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Winterley 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Winterley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duchy Homes (Wynyard) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kite's Reach (Chipping Campden) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lime Grove (North Anston) Management Company 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nursery Fields (Winterley) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.