Hive Energy Asia Limited
Registered name: HIVE ENERGY ASIA LIMITED
Part of Hel (Realisations) 2026 Limited groupHive Energy Asia Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2023 show net assets of £1.1k.
Hive Energy Asia Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 showed net assets of £1.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Romsey; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Romsey, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hive Energy Asia Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £1.1k |
| Current assets | £100 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1019%
- Now £1.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hel (Realisations) 2026 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hive Energy Asia Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Bleasby Hive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clawddcam Solar Park LtdFigures not disclosed
- Coega Biomass Processing LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Coega Hydrogen LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Coega Solar Park LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Cuantec LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Hicc Energy LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Hive Australia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hive Cleve Hill LLPActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Hive Spain LLPActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Lound Hive LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.