Coega Biomass Processing Limited
Registered name: COEGA BIOMASS PROCESSING LIMITED
Part of Hel (Realisations) 2026 Limited groupCoega Biomass Processing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2024 show net assets of £100.
Coega Biomass Processing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2024 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Romsey; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Romsey
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Coega Biomass Processing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hel (Realisations) 2026 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Coega Biomass Processing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Bleasby Hive LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clawddcam Solar Park LtdFigures not disclosed
- Coega Hydrogen LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Coega Solar Park LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Cuantec LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Hicc Energy LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Hive Australia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hive Cleve Hill LLPActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Hive Energy Asia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hive Spain LLPActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Lound Hive LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.