Iconic Media Off Road Limited
Registered name: ICONIC MEDIA OFF ROAD LIMITED
Part of Media Concierge Holdings Group Limited groupIconic Media Off Road Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £49k.
Iconic Media Off Road Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £49k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “At the balance sheet date, the immediate parent company is Iconic Media Group Limited and the ultimate parent company is Media Concierge (Holdings) Limited, both incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Iconic Media Off Road Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £49k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Dec 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £49k | £49k |
| Debtors | £49k | £49k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £49k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Media Concierge Holdings Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Media Concierge (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Neo Media Holdings Group Limited75–100%
- Neo Media Holdings Limited75–100%
- Neo Media Publishing Limited75–100%
- Iconic Media Holdings Limited75–100%
- Iconic Media Group Limited75–100%
- Iconic Media Off Road Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Midland News Association Limited(The)Rev. £9.5m · Profit £2.5m
- Alpha Media Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bann Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Connect Local LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Country Publications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media Midlands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media N.i. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media Nmsy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media North East LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media North West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media Scotsman Publications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media South LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media SWP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconic Media Yorkshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Not a Newspaper LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.