Quintessential at Healing Management Company Limited
Registered name: QUINTESSENTIAL AT HEALING MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Cyden Homes Limited groupQuintessential at Healing Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Quintessential at Healing Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Grimsby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Grimsby, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Quintessential at Healing Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £12.9k | £15.7k | £18.9k | £23.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cyden Homes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Quintessential at Healing Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Abbey Park at Woodhall Spa Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alexander Park at Louth Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartdale Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartdale Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grimsby Leaseholding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keelby Fields at Keelby Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kensington Green at Scartho Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Langton Rise at Horncastle Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindis Park at Boston Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Par 3 at Humberston Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saxon Park at Branston Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Beehives at Dunholme Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hyde at Waltham Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Park at Louth Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thoresby Meadows at Thoresby Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Voyage at Wyberton Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wesley Gardens Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Six Town Housing LimitedBury · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £199k
- Staff
- 0
- Ultra Clean Services LimitedPotters Bar · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £842k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 3
- HSG Property Services LimitedMaidenhead · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £334k
- Profit
- £172k
- Staff
- 0
- Melton Court LimitedWarwick · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1m
- Profit
- £158k
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.