Par 3 at Humberston Management Company Limited
Registered name: PAR 3 AT HUMBERSTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Cyden Homes Limited groupPar 3 at Humberston Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show 3 employees.
Par 3 at Humberston Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed 3 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Grimsby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Grimsby, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Par 3 at Humberston Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £763 | £2.7k | — |
| Net assets | — | −£398 | £7.3k | — |
| Current assets | — | £3.7k | £10.8k | — |
| Debtors | £21.6k | £2.5k | £7.7k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cyden Homes Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Par 3 at Humberston Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Abbey Park at Woodhall Spa Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alexander Park at Louth Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartdale Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartdale Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grimsby Leaseholding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keelby Fields at Keelby Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kensington Green at Scartho Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Langton Rise at Horncastle Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindis Park at Boston Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quintessential at Healing Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saxon Park at Branston Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Beehives at Dunholme Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hyde at Waltham Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Park at Louth Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thoresby Meadows at Thoresby Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Voyage at Wyberton Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wesley Gardens Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
- Stoford Properties LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £100m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 22
- Oml Belfast LimitedManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £20.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 149
- Berkeley Estate Asset Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £14m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.