Stark Infra-Electricity Limited
Registered name: STARK INFRA-ELECTRICITY LIMITED
Part of Stark Software International (Holdings) Limited groupStark Infra-Electricity Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of -£335k.
Stark Infra-Electricity Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of −£335k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Horley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horley, South East
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is Stark Software International (Holdings) Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with its registered office at Sentinel House, 10-12 Massets Road, Horley, Surr”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Stark Infra-Electricity Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£335k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £35 | £126k |
| Net assets | £2 | −£335k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £562k |
| Current assets | £37 | £191k |
| Debtors | £0 | £20k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼16726600%
- Now −£335k
- Cash at bank
- ▲360094%
- Now £126k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £562k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stark Software International (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stark Midco Limited75–100%
- Squire Energy Holdings Limited75–100%
- Stark Infra-Electricity Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Squire Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stark Infra-Gas LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sers Energy Solutions (Scotland) LimitedSouth Queensferry · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 10
- Wetherby Wall Systems LimitedGolborne · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 81
- Alpine Fire Engineers LimitedBury · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £63.7m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- 135
- TGW LimitedMarket Harborough · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £249m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 507
- Lawtech Group LimitedGillingham · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £62.2m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 173
- Sustainable Building Services (UK) LimitedSkelmersdale · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £65.1m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 100
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.