Acca Office Limited
Registered name: ACCA OFFICE LIMITED
Part of Acca Group Limited groupAcca Office Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £689k and 4 employees.
Acca Office Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £689k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Hitchin; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hitchin, East of England
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Acca Office Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £689k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £97k | £272k | £74.5k |
| Net assets | £365k | £542k | £689k |
| Fixed assets | £605k | £718k | £987k |
| Current assets | £272k | £640k | £610k |
| Debtors | £148k | £339k | £169k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲27%
- Now £689k
- Cash at bank
- ▼73%
- Now £74.5k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲37%
- Now £987k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Acca Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Acca Office Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Acca LimitedRev. £14.1m · Profit £526k
- Acca Chicken LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca FG LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aprex Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hawkins Development Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
- Viva Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.