Hawkins Development Projects Ltd
Registered name: HAWKINS DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS LTD
Part of Acca Group Limited groupHawkins Development Projects Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £56.1k.
Hawkins Development Projects Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £56.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Hitchin; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hitchin, East of England
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hawkins Development Projects Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £56.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £37.4k | £323 | £3.7k |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £56.1k |
| Current assets | £6.3m | £12.1m | £10.1m |
| Debtors | £141k | £100 | £52k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲55988%
- Now £56.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲1051%
- Now £3.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Acca Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hawkins Development Projects Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Acca LimitedRev. £14.1m · Profit £526k
- Acca Chicken LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca FG LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acca Office LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aprex Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Viva Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.