Oakland Swanley Care Home Limited
Registered name: OAKLAND SWANLEY CARE HOME LIMITED
Part of Synova Capital GP III LLP groupOakland Swanley Care Home Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £5.3m and 3 employees.
Oakland Swanley Care Home Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £5.3m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Chigwell; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chigwell, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Oakland Propco B Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Oakland Swanley Care Home Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £5.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £480k | £499k | £2k | £227k |
| Net assets | £7.4m | £8.3m | £7.4m | £5.3m |
| Fixed assets | £26.2m | £28m | £27.9m | £26.1m |
| Current assets | £6.5m | £7.1m | £7.1m | £7.7m |
| Debtors | £6m | £6.6m | £7.1m | £7.5m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼27%
- Now £5.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲11250%
- Now £227k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £26.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Synova Capital GP III LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Gibson Topco Limited75–100%
- Gibson Bidco Limited75–100%
- Gibson Propco Limited75–100%
- Oakland Propco B Limited75–100%
- Oakland Swanley Care Home Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Oakland Opco B LimitedRev. £25.9m · Profit £3.2m
- Lambourne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakland Bracknell LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oakland Hildenborough LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oakland Maidstone Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakland Propco 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oakland Propco 3 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oakland Propco 4 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ravway LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.