Active Travel Group Ltd
Registered name: ACTIVE TRAVEL GROUP LTD
Part of Wilderness Travel Group Ltd groupActive Travel Group Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £166k.
Active Travel Group Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £166k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Richmond; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Active Travel Group Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £166k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £166k | £166k | £166k | £166k |
| Fixed assets | £79.5k | £79.5k | £79.5k | £79.5k |
| Current assets | £86.8k | £86.8k | £86.8k | £86.8k |
| Debtors | £86.8k | £86.8k | £86.8k | £86.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £166k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £79.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wilderness Travel Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Wilderness Travel Group Midco Ltd75–100%
- Wilderness Travel Group Bidco Ltd75–100%
- Active Travel Group Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Ski Solutions Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Wilderness Group LtdRev. £11.9m · Profit £694k
- Wilderness England LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.