Tradeskills 4U Group Limited
Registered name: TRADESKILLS 4U GROUP LIMITED
Part of Peoplecert Holdings UK Ltd groupTradeskills 4U Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of -£3.7m and 2 employees.
Tradeskills 4U Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of −£3.7m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Crawley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Crawley, South East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tradeskills 4U Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£3.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£3.1m | −£3.7m |
| Current assets | £7.1k | £7.1k |
| Debtors | £7.1k | £7.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£3.7m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Peoplecert Holdings UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Peoplecert Wisdom Holdings Limited75–100%
- Peoplecert Wisdom Limited75–100%
- City & Guilds Limited75–100%
- Tradeskills 4U Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Trade Skills4u LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Intertrain UK Ltd.Rev. £17.7m · Profit £408k
- Genii Engineering & Technology Training LimitedRev. £13m · Profit £1.2m
- City and Guilds Enterprises Ltd.Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Intertrain UK (Holdings) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- The Oxford Group Consulting and Training Holding Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.