Delta Purchasing Limited
Registered name: DELTA PURCHASING LIMITED
Part of Bep Europe Limited groupDelta Purchasing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £338k and 4 employees.
Delta Purchasing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £338k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other food services” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Delta Purchasing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £338k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £267k | £385k | £524k |
| Net assets | — | £244k | £338k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £1.2k | £2k |
| Current assets | £445k | £680k | £760k |
| Debtors | £112k | £192k | £146k |
| Deferred income | £81.5k | £81.2k | £87.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲38%
- Now £338k
- Cash at bank
- ▲36%
- Now £524k
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▲7%
- Now £87.2k
- Fixed assets
- ▲72%
- Now £2k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bep Europe Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Delta Purchasing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Allmanhall Group LimitedRev. £61.5m · Profit £2.5m
- Idktp LtdRev. £38.2m · Profit −£287k
- My Purchasing Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NCB Foodservice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Full Range LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Baxterstorey LimitedReading · Other food services
- Revenue
- £682m
- Profit
- £34.2m
- Staff
- —
- Burnsall Associates LimitedLeeds · Other food services
- Revenue
- £14.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 19
- Foodnet LimitedAmersham · Other food services
- Revenue
- £57.2m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 18
- DPSK LimitedEgham · Other food services
- Revenue
- £188m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 525
- Gastronomy Restaurants LimitedShrewsbury · Other food services
- Revenue
- £65.4m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 1,184
- Nationwide Produce PLCSouthport · Other food services
- Revenue
- £204m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 228
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.