Allmanhall Group Limited
Registered name: ALLMANHALL GROUP LIMITED
Part of Bep Europe Limited groupAllmanhall Group Limited made £61.5m revenue and £2.5m profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025. read from filing text
Allmanhall Group Limited’s revenue grew 25% to £61.5m in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £2.5m profit and 48 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Corsham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Corsham, South West
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £37.9m | £49.1m | £61.5m |
| Cost of sales | — | £33.3m | £43.2m | £53.8m |
| Gross profit | — | £4.7m | £5.9m | £7.8m |
| Operating profit | — | £2m | £3m | £3.3m |
| Profit before tax | — | £2m | £3m | £3.3m |
| Profit after tax | — | £1.6m | £2.3m | £2.5m |
| Profit (best available) | — | £1.6m | £2.3m | £2.5m |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 42 | 48 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 4.3% | 4.7% | 4% |
| Gross margin | — | 12.3% | 12% | 12.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £19m | £1.2m | £1.3m |
| Profit per employee | — | £808k | £54.4k | £51.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲29.6% | ▲25.2% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲41.4% | ▲9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲2000% | ▲14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £150k |
| Net assets | £151k | £151k | £151k | £165k |
| Fixed assets | — | £1.1k | £1.1k | £1k |
| Current assets | — | — | £150k | £164k |
| Debtors | £150k | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | — | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 12.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.3m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £51.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £165k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £150k
- Headcount
- ▲14%
- Now 48
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- ▼9%
- Now £1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bep Europe Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Allmanhall Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Allmanhall LtdRev. £61.5m · Profit £2.4m
Sister companies (5)
- Idktp LtdRev. £38.2m · Profit −£287k
- Delta Purchasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Purchasing Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NCB Foodservice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Full Range LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £2.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.