Carter Savoy Limited
Registered name: CARTER SAVOY LIMITED
Part of Red Ribbon Asset Management PLC groupCarter Savoy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.6k and 2 employees.
Carter Savoy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other men's outerwear” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Carter Savoy Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1.2k | £1.3k | £1.5k | £1.6k |
| Current assets | £3.4k | £3.3k | £3k | £14 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £1.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Red Ribbon Asset Management PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Carter Savoy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Rram Bonds PLCRev. £1.4m · Profit −£19.5k
- Crowd Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phillpotts Dowding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Ribbon UK Property Developments PLCFigures not disclosed
- Substantia Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Treenity Tree Planting Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ede & Ravenscroft LimitedManufacture of other men's outerwear
- Revenue
- £41.2m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 217
- Montane LtdAshington · Manufacture of other men's outerwear
- Revenue
- £21.5m
- Profit
- £177k
- Staff
- 79
- Geoffrey Golding Tailors LimitedWheathampstead · Manufacture of other men's outerwear
- Revenue
- £321k
- Profit
- £39.3k
- Staff
- 5
- Echo Sourcing LtdLondon · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £196m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
- Pentex LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 136
- BTX Godske Group UK LtdWoodford Green · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £6.4m
- Profit
- £366k
- Staff
- 11
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.