Treenity Tree Planting Services Limited
Registered name: TREENITY TREE PLANTING SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Red Ribbon Asset Management PLC groupTreenity Tree Planting Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £100.
Treenity Tree Planting Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “support services to forestry” and is based in Mayfair; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Mayfair
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Treenity Tree Planting Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Red Ribbon Asset Management PLCultimate parent50–75%
- Treenity Tree Planting Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Rram Bonds PLCRev. £1.4m · Profit −£19.5k
- Carter Savoy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crowd Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phillpotts Dowding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Ribbon UK Property Developments PLCFigures not disclosed
- Substantia Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.