Feud Media Ltd
Registered name: FEUD MEDIA LTD
Part of International Entertainment Jjco 5 Limited groupFeud Media Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £187k and 2 employees.
Feud Media Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £187k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other publishing activities” and is based in Woking; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Woking, South East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Feud Media Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £187k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£5.8k | −£556 | £59.8k | £187k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £762 | £0 | £2.7k |
| Current assets | £30.1k | £81.6k | £168k | £313k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲212%
- Now £187k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- International Entertainment Jjco 5 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- International Entertainment Jjco 6 Limited75–100%
- International Entertainment Finance Limited75–100%
- International Entertainment Investments Limited75–100%
- International Entertainment European Finance Ltd75–100%
- International Entertainment European Hedging Ltd75–100%
- International Entertainment US Finance Ltd75–100%
- The Ambassador Entertainment Group Limited75–100%
- Atg Entertainment Limited75–100%
- The Ticket Machine Group Limited75–100%
- Feud Media Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- G.s.lashmar LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pearson PLCOther publishing activities
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £336m
- Staff
- —
- Future PLCBath · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £739m
- Profit
- £66.3m
- Staff
- —
- Goalhanger Podcasts LtdLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £37.8m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 54
- QS Quacquarelli Symonds LimitedLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £62.1m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 717
- Goat Solutions LtdLondon · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £28.2m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 179
- Tomorrow's Guides LimitedHungerford · Other publishing activities
- Revenue
- £13.8m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 115
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.