Glenbrook Investments Limited
Registered name: GLENBROOK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Clarence No 2 Limited groupGlenbrook Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100k.
Glenbrook Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a subsidiary undertaking of Clarence No”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Glenbrook Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £909k | £97.8k | £103k | £93.3k |
| Net assets | £977k | £113k | £101k | £100k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £194k | £259k | £227k |
| Debtors | £89.2k | £83.5k | £83.2k | £108k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £100k
- Cash at bank
- ▼10%
- Now £93.3k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Clarence No 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Glenbrook Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Glenbrook KS1 LimitedRev. £23.5m · Profit −£2.7k
- Glenbrook Assets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook BD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook BF LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook CB LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook CR LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook DM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook Gi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook KR LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook KS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook MC LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook MK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook ML LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook NQ LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook Project Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook PS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glenbrook Ril LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dexters London LimitedLondon · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £247m
- Profit
- £30.2m
- Staff
- 2,414
- The Property Franchise Group PLCGrantham · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £84.3m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
- Salboy International LimitedSalford · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £25.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 17
- Keith Pattinson LimitedWallsend · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 292
- Ardent Management LimitedWaltham Cross · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £19m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Charters Estate Agents LimitedLondon · Real estate agencies
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 133
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.