Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10723684 · Incorporated 13 Apr 2017

Devoteam G Cloud UK Ltd

Registered name: DEVOTEAM G CLOUD UK LTD

Devoteam G Cloud UK Ltd made £523k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Devoteam G Cloud UK Ltd reported £523k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 7 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Fourcast Group NV”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£523k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
7
Change —
Profit / employee
£74.7k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202331 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——−£138k£523k
Profit (best available)——−£138k£523k
Employees (average)77107
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£13.8k£74.7k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£237k£262k£403k£821
Net assets£336k£405k£267k£790k
Fixed assets£8.5k£7.3k£4.4k£751
Current assets£908k£1.5m£2m£3.2m
Debtors£606k£1.1m£1.5m£1.6m
Deferred income£95.3k£180k£308k£245k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£74.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £790k
Cash at bank
—
Now £821
Headcount
—
Now 7
Deferred income
—
Now £245k
Fixed assets
—
Now £751

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £523k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.