Dominion Civils Limited
Registered name: DOMINION CIVILS LIMITED
Part of Amber-RTM Holdings Limited groupDominion Civils Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £16.8k and 1 employee.
Dominion Civils Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £16.8k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications” and is based in Staines-Upon-Thames; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Staines-Upon-Thames, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dominion Civils Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £16.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £1.2k | £1.1k | £1.1k |
| Net assets | £17.3k | £17.2k | £17.1k | £16.8k |
| Current assets | £17.3k | £17.3k | £17.2k | £16.8k |
| Debtors | £16.1k | £16.1k | £16.1k | £15.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £16.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▼3%
- Now £1.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amber-RTM Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dominion Civils Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Gensys LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Heneghan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
- Revenue
- £41.7m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 67
- Vea Group LimitedBracknell · Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
- Revenue
- £32.6m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- 127
- Peter McCormack & Sons LimitedConstruction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
- Revenue
- £24.1m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 22
- Diona Construction Ltd.Glasgow · Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 77
- Gcu (UK) LimitedDerry · Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 78
- Rapid Response Telecoms LtdBarnsley · Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 180
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.