Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10686869 · Incorporated 23 Mar 2017

Vsi Executive Education Ltd

Registered name: VSI EXECUTIVE EDUCATION LTD

Part of Ucfb Holdings Limited group

Vsi Executive Education Ltd made £335k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Vsi Executive Education Ltd reported £335k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025, up 238% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “sports and recreation education” and is based in Wembley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection P · EducationSIC 85510Sports and recreation education
Status
Active
Location
Wembley, London
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£335k
Growth ▲237.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£112k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£99.4k£335k
Profit (best available)£99.4k£335k
Employees (average)33
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£33.1k£112k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲237.7%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£121k£3.8k
Net assets£196k£531k
Current assets£693k£700k
Debtors£281k£167k
Deferred income£249k£7.7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£112k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲172%
Now £531k
Cash at bank
▼97%
Now £3.8k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
▼97%
Now £7.7k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Ucfb Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Vsi Executive Education Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £335k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.