Crusher Manganese Steels Limited
Registered name: CRUSHER MANGANESE STEELS LIMITED
Part of CMS Cepcor (Holdings) Limited groupCrusher Manganese Steels Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2023 show net assets of £8.3m and 5 employees.
Crusher Manganese Steels Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 showed net assets of £8.3m and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Coalville; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coalville, East Midlands
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Crusher Manganese Steels Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £8.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.9m | £759k |
| Net assets | £7.6m | £8.3m |
| Fixed assets | £10.2m | £13.1m |
| Current assets | £2.1m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £138k | £293k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £8.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼60%
- Now £759k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲29%
- Now £13.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CMS Cepcor (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Crusher Manganese Steels Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- CMS Cepcor LimitedRev. £63.3m · Profit £5.7m
- Requip Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £91.2m
- Staff
- 391
- Cyden Homes LimitedGrimsby · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £58.1m
- Profit
- £10.9m
- Staff
- 80
- Advance Northumberland (Commercial) LimitedNorthumberland · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £16.8m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 26
- Soho Estates Portfolio LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 8
- Ark Data Centres LimitedCorsham · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £258m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 139
- Hazelberry Developments LimitedLockerbie · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £30m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 71
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.