Company No. 10612090 · Incorporated 9 Feb 2017
CSGH Solar (1) Ltd
Registered name: CSGH SOLAR (1) LTD
Part of Foresight Environmental Infrastructure Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Foresight Environmental Infrastructure Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Foresight Environmental Infrastructure (UK) Limited75–100%
- CSGH Solar (1) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Golden Hill Solar (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spower Holdco 1 (UK) Ltd.Figures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Elwa Holdings LimitedRev. £56.2m · Profit £2.4m
- Green Gas Oxon LimitedRev. £11.3m · Profit £3.4m
- Bio Collectors Holdings LimitedRev. £10.4m · Profit −£2.2m
- Rainworth Energy LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£178k
- Amber Solar Parks (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Branden Solar Parks (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CGT Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Codford Biogas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CSGH Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Easton PV LtdFigures not disclosed
- FS West Gourdie LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HWT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jleag Wind Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moelogan 2 (Holdings) CyfyngedigFigures not disclosed
- Northern Hydropower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spruce Bioenergy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warren Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yorkshire Hydropower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.