Affinity Network Solutions Limited
Registered name: AFFINITY NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Merseyside Special Investment Fund Limited groupAffinity Network Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of -£4.4k.
Affinity Network Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of −£4.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “wired telecommunications activities” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Preston, North West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Affinity Network Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£4.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £51 | £0 | — | — |
| Net assets | −£4.4k | −£4.4k | −£4.4k | −£4.4k |
| Current assets | £51 | £2 | — | — |
| Debtors | £0 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Merseyside Special Investment Fund Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- River Capital Management Limited75–100%
- Infinium Topco Limited75–100%
- Infinium Bidco Limited75–100%
- Infinium Group Limited75–100%
- Affinity Network Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cumulus Computing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infinium (South West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infinium IT LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Exponential-E LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £20.1m
- Staff
- 822
- Babble Cloud LimitedBasildon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £85.3m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 467
- Zest4 Group LimitedWilmslow · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 51
- Fibre Network Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 29
- Wanstor LtdLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.9m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 237
- NWP Street LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £963k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.