Millbridge Court Limited
Registered name: MILLBRIDGE COURT LIMITED
Part of Harvey Commercial Holdings Limited groupMillbridge Court Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £603k and 11 employees.
Millbridge Court Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £603k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “event catering activities” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Dearborn Estates Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Millbridge Court Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £603k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼40% | ▼8.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £276k | £287k | £110k | £105k |
| Net assets | £228k | £311k | £535k | £603k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £220k | £112k |
| Current assets | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.7m | £2m |
| Debtors | £18.7k | £13.8k | £8.5k | £11k |
| Deferred income | £183k | £141k | £36.3k | £12.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £603k
- Cash at bank
- ▼5%
- Now £105k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▼65%
- Now £12.9k
- Fixed assets
- ▼49%
- Now £112k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Harvey Commercial Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dearborn Estates Limited75–100%
- Millbridge Court Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Kin House LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit £240k
- Huntswood Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hyde House Hotel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Limekiln Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parkfield Golf LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wilson Vale Catering Management LimitedLondon · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 676
- International Centre for Life (Property) LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £6.1m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 41
- Royal Society of Medicine Commercial Services LimitedEvent catering activities
- Revenue
- £7.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 83
- Aspens-Services LimitedLondon · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £159m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- —
- Edgbaston Experience LimitedBirmingham · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 34
- Eventist Group LimitedLondon · Event catering activities
- Revenue
- £35.7m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 172
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.