Precious Homes Care Services Limited
Registered name: PRECIOUS HOMES CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Cupio Hurdleco Limited groupPrecious Homes Care Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£19.9k and 1 employee.
Precious Homes Care Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£19.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Cupio Healthcare Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Precious Homes Care Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£19.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.6m | £451k | £241 | £134 |
| Net assets | £100 | −£11k | −£12.3k | −£19.9k |
| Current assets | £1.7m | £993k | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £81.4k | £81.4k | £107k | £81.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£19.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼44%
- Now £134
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cupio Hurdleco Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Cupio Topco Limited75–100%
- Cupio Healthcare Ltd75–100%
- Precious Homes Care Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Precious Homes LimitedRev. £21.8m · Profit £203k
- Fortis Autism Services LimitedRev. £135k · Profit £655k
- Magic Investment Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Valencia Waste Management LimitedStretton on Dunsmore · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £75.5m
- Profit
- £7.8m
- Staff
- 143
- Aberdeen & Northern Eggs LimitedFraserburgh · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £52.7m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 78
- Western Mortgage Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £41.5m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 418
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.