Ivape Longton Limited
Registered name: IVAPE LONGTON LIMITED
Part of PM & HP Holdings Limited groupIvape Longton Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £1.4k.
Ivape Longton Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £1.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)” and is based in Stoke-on-Trent; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stoke-on-Trent, West Midlands
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of PM & HP Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ivape Longton Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.1k | £3.1k | £1.4k | £398 |
| Net assets | −£32.8k | −£60.2k | −£64 | £1.4k |
| Fixed assets | £4.7k | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £17.4k | £5.6k | £2k | £1.4k |
| Debtors | £824 | £2.5k | £683 | £1k |
| Deferred income | £75 | £85 | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼71%
- Now £398
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- PM & HP Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ivape Longton Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Bargain Booze (Dividy Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bargain Booze (Leek) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bargain Booze Abbey Hulton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bargain Booze Tunstall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grindco 427 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivape Tunstall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivape Wholesale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ivape.delivery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- £1 Baguettes & Pies (Longton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- £1 Baguettes & Pies Dividy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wickes Group PLCWatford · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £37.8m
- Staff
- 7,769
- Warren James (Jewellers) LimitedOther retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £33.5m
- Staff
- 1,228
- Blue Diamond UK LimitedEastleigh · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £365m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 4,692
- Shop TJC LimitedFeltham · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £78.9m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 230
- Woodthorpe Hall Garden Centres LimitedAlford · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £128m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 1,997
- Mandarin Slate LimitedMonmouth · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 247
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.