Interestme IP Limited
Registered name: INTERESTME IP LIMITED
Part of Interestme Holdings Ltd groupInterestme IP Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £8.8k.
Interestme IP Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £8.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Interestme IP Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £8.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £6.7k | £7.8k | £8.8k |
| Fixed assets | £3.6k | £3k | £2.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £8.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £2.4k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Interestme Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Interestme IP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Interestme Advisers LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £52.1k
- Interestme Financial Planning LimitedRev. £717k · Profit £15.9k
- Advisability LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Comilak LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Legerity Financial LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Purple Financial Investments LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Funky Monkeys Playcentres LtdNewry · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 400
- Jamie Oliver Licensing LimitedLondon · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Band Aid Licencing LtdLondon · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £1.2m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 0
- Greenthumb LimitedST Asaph · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £809k
- Staff
- 174
- The King's School, Canterbury (International) LimitedCanterbury · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £830k
- Profit
- £310k
- Staff
- 3
- Cheltenham College International LimitedCheltenham · Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
- Revenue
- £323k
- Profit
- £178k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.