Twelve A.m. Media Limited
Registered name: TWELVE A.M. MEDIA LIMITED
Part of Miroma Holdings Ltd groupTwelve A.m. Media Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of £533k and 6 employees.
Twelve A.m. Media Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of £533k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Twelve A.m. Media Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £533k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £379k | £48.9k |
| Net assets | £508k | £533k |
| Fixed assets | £28.3k | £28.9k |
| Current assets | £717k | £840k |
| Debtors | £338k | £791k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £533k
- Cash at bank
- ▼87%
- Now £48.9k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £28.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Miroma Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Twelve A.m. Media Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Fold 7 LimitedRev. £18.2m · Profit £1m
- Cornerstone Studios Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Cafc Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Corp Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma International LtdFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Labs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Maker Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma R4E Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Set LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oval (2318) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silly Face LimitedFigures not disclosed
- We Are Raven LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- WPP Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £784m
- Profit
- £48.7m
- Staff
- 2,285
- Wavemaker LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £169m
- Profit
- £42.9m
- Staff
- 285
- Ocean Bidco LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £198m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- 314
- Mindshare Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- 422
- Onetag LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £46.6m
- Profit
- £12.8m
- Staff
- 14
- WPP Media Motion Entertainment LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £192m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 19
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.