Miroma Holdings Ltd
Registered name: MIROMA HOLDINGS LTD
Miroma Holdings Ltd made £289m revenue and £9.1m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Miroma Holdings Ltd’s revenue grew 5% to £289m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £9.1m profit. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £256m | £276m | £289m |
| Cost of sales | −£187m | −£201m | −£207m |
| Gross profit | £68.6m | £74.8m | £81.8m |
| Operating profit | £2.8m | £8.3m | £15.5m |
| Profit before tax | £1.4m | £6.5m | £13.6m |
| Profit after tax | £1m | £3.5m | £9.1m |
| Profit (best available) | £1m | £3.5m | £9.1m |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 0.4% | 1.3% | 3.1% |
| Gross margin | 26.8% | 27.1% | 28.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.8% | ▲4.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲240.6% | ▲159.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 28.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (14)
- Fold 7 LimitedRev. £18.2m · Profit £1m
- Cornerstone Studios Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Cafc Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Corp Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma International LtdFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Labs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Maker Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma R4E Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miroma Set LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oval (2318) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silly Face LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twelve A.m. Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- We Are Raven LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £9.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.