Ad Security Solutions Limited
Registered name: AD SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Karan Retail Ltd groupAd Security Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.6k and 6 employees.
Ad Security Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.6k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Aylesbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aylesbury, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ad Security Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £2.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | ▲50% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £5.9k | £17.4k | £35.5k | £2.6k |
| Fixed assets | £23.2k | £18.5k | £29.5k | £26.1k |
| Current assets | £26.1k | £36.5k | £53.9k | £45.2k |
| Deferred income | £6.5k | £0 | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £26.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Karan Retail Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ad Security Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- A.black (Benderloch) LimitedRev. — · Profit £38.5k
- H.i.a. Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H.i.a. Subs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Houghton Service Station Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Houghton Service Station LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ringplus LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Assa Abloy Global Solutions UK LimitedReading · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £61.7m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 311
- Triton Security & Facilities Management LimitedWetherby · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 226
- Esotec Ltd.Sunbury-on-Thames · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 53
- Total Security Protection LimitedWatford · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 156
- FMS Fire and Security Ltd.Loanhead · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 71
- Phoenix Eye LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 422
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.