Hartsbourne Properties Limited
Registered name: HARTSBOURNE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of Structadene Limited groupHartsbourne Properties Limited made £275k revenue and £259k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
Hartsbourne Properties Limited’s revenue was £275k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £259k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate parent company is Structadene Limited, which is the only undertaking to produce consolidated financial statements. The registered office of Structadene Limited is Quadrant H”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £123k | £275k | £275k |
| Operating profit | £117k | £270k | £269k |
| Profit before tax | £117k | £271k | £269k |
| Profit after tax | £107k | £204k | £259k |
| Profit (best available) | £107k | £204k | £259k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 87% | 74.1% | 94.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲123.4% | ▲0% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲90.1% | ▲27.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £14k | £27k |
| Net assets | −£86.1k | £118k | £377k |
| Current assets | £47.5k | £14k | £62k |
| Debtors | £47.5k | £0 | £35.1k |
| Deferred income | £48.5k | £48.4k | £48.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 94.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 17.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 12.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲221%
- Now £377k
- Cash at bank
- ▲93%
- Now £27k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲0%
- Now £48.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Structadene Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hartsbourne Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Newport Holdings LimitedRev. £6.9m · Profit £9.3m
- Searchgrade LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £6.9m
- Shardell LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit −£425k
- Cosmichome LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £2m
- Zefiran LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £768k
- Demifix LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £590k
- Blenpark Properties LimitedRev. £59.9k · Profit £732k
- Structadene (LBG) Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- HLG Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit £26.7k
- Marchborder LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Loose Leaf Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vendart LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Witton Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kiki's Hope for Animals CICLlanelli · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £276k
- Profit
- £20.1k
- Staff
- 0
- Branded Clearance (Europe) LimitedManchester · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £283k
- Profit
- £31.7k
- Staff
- 0
- Victoria Lifts LimitedWednesbury · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £291k
- Profit
- £60.1k
- Staff
- 1
- As Mentoring LtdLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £292k
- Profit
- £7.2k
- Staff
- 14
- Electrotech Marine LimitedOban · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £292k
- Profit
- £84k
- Staff
- 1
- Pacific Freehold Properties LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £300k
- Profit
- £254k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £259k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.