Witton Property Holdings Limited
Registered name: WITTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Structadene Limited groupWitton Property Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Witton Property Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £3.4k | £3.4k | £3.4k |
| Debtors | £2.5m | £2.5m | £2.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £3.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Structadene Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Witton Property Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Witton Properties LimitedRev. £8.4m · Profit £3m
Sister companies (13)
- Newport Holdings LimitedRev. £6.9m · Profit £9.3m
- Searchgrade LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £6.9m
- Shardell LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit −£425k
- Cosmichome LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £2m
- Zefiran LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £768k
- Demifix LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £590k
- Hartsbourne Properties LimitedRev. £275k · Profit £259k
- Blenpark Properties LimitedRev. £59.9k · Profit £732k
- Structadene (LBG) Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- HLG Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit £26.7k
- Marchborder LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Loose Leaf Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vendart LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.