Saint-Germain Pharma Ltd
Registered name: SAINT-GERMAIN PHARMA LTD
Part of Aphl 2 Limited groupSaint-Germain Pharma Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Sep 2025 show net assets of £200 and 1 employee.
Saint-Germain Pharma Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £200 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of pharmaceutical goods” and is based in Godalming; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Godalming, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Saint-Germain Pharma Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £200
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | 29 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | −£79.8k | −£119k | £11k | £305k | £200 |
| Current assets | £7.4k | £16.1k | £164k | £468k | £19.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £200
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aphl 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aspire Pharma Limited75–100%
- Saint-Germain Pharma Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cenote Pharma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Charlwood Pharma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dermato Logical LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aspire Pharma LimitedGodalming · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £21.8m
- Staff
- 114
- Day Lewis Medical LimitedCroydon · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £281m
- Profit
- £14m
- Staff
- 241
- Adelphi (Tubes) LimitedHaywards Heath · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £29.6m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 31
- Smartway Pharmaceuticals LimitedLeicester · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 103
- Drugsrus LimitedHarrow · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £55.6m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 105
- Trion Pharma LimitedCoventry · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 18
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.