Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 11534571 · Incorporated 23 Aug 2018

Aphl 2 Limited

Registered name: APHL 2 LIMITED

Aphl 2 Limited made a £15k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Aphl 2 Limited reported a loss of £15k in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Godalming; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Godalming, South East
Age
8 yrs · since 2018
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£15k
Growth ▼100.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£46.1m£63.2m£70.4m£71.2m
Profit before tax——£25.8m£25.1m
Profit after tax£17.8m£19.2m£5.8m−£15k
Profit (best available)£17.8m£19.2m£5.8m−£15k
Staff costs£0£0£0£0
Employees (average)2300
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£8.9m£6.4m——
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲7.7%▼69.9%▼100.3%
Headcount growth—▲50%▼100%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£190k£177k£164k£28k
Net assets—£4.7m£50.2m£72.9m
Fixed assets£139k£173k£168k£876k
Current assets£208k£183k£172k£38k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income——£0£15k
Cash from operations——−£17.6m−£18.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲45%
Now £72.9m
Cash at bank
▼83%
Now £28k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £15k
Fixed assets
▲421%
Now £876k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£15k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.