Redington Capital Holdings Limited
Registered name: REDINGTON CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Redington Capital Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £11.5m and 1 employee.
Redington Capital Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £11.5m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Borehamwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Borehamwood, East of England
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Redington Capital Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £11.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £25 | £25 | −£545 |
| Net assets | £600 | £1.2m | £1.2m | £11.5m |
| Current assets | £100 | £1.1m | — | — |
| Debtors | £0 | £1.1m | £1.1m | £11.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲840%
- Now £11.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼2280%
- Now −£545
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (22)
- Brentrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hilltrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Middletrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Alperton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Athlon Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Brentford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Brentwood) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Buckle Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Care) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Chiswell Green) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Essex) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Garage) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (GQ) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Hendon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Industrial) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Metro) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (SG) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Slaters) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Wembley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regentrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.