Brentrack Limited
Registered name: BRENTRACK LIMITED
Part of Redington Capital Holdings Limited groupBrentrack Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £100 and 1 employee.
Brentrack Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Borehamwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Borehamwood
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Brentrack Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Redington Capital Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Brentrack Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Hilltrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Middletrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Alperton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Athlon Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Brentford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Brentwood) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Buckle Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Care) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Chiswell Green) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Essex) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Garage) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (GQ) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Hendon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Industrial) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Metro) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (SG) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Slaters) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Developments (Wembley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redington Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regentrack LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.