Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10123947 · Incorporated 14 Apr 2016

Gallagher Group Holdings Ltd

Registered name: GALLAGHER GROUP HOLDINGS LTD

Part of P Gallagher Limited group

Gallagher Group Holdings Ltd made £9.9m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Gallagher Group Holdings Ltd reported £9.9m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 6% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Maidstone; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Maidstone, South East
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “P Gallagher Limited is the parent company of Gallagher Group Holdings Limited.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£9.9m
Growth ▼6.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£2.5m
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£73.7m£82.2m£89.6m£96.3m
Profit before tax——£16m£17.4m
Profit after tax£5m£7.3m£10.6m£9.9m
Profit (best available)£5m£7.3m£10.6m£9.9m
Staff costs£11.3m£11.8m£0£136k
Employees (average)0004
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee———£2.5m
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲45%▲44.8%▼6.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£13m£22m£30.2m£42m
Net assets£66.3m£73.6m£80.7m£86.1m
Fixed assets£45m£45.6m£45.2m£39m
Current assets£22.9m£28.9m£36.9m£53.4m
Debtors£124k£61.3k£164k£420
Deferred income£191k£178k£207k£1.9k
Cash from operations—−£2.4m−£775k£3.9m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£2.5m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲7%
Now £86.1m
Cash at bank
▲39%
Now £42m
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
▼99%
Now £1.9k
Fixed assets
▼14%
Now £39m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. P Gallagher Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Gallagher Group Holdings Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £9.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.