Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15863569 · Incorporated 29 Jul 2024

P Gallagher Limited

Registered name: P GALLAGHER LIMITED

P Gallagher Limited made £72k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

P Gallagher Limited reported £72k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “No one individual controls the company.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitableCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£72k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Jul 202430 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales—£0£96.9m
Profit before tax—£0£15m
Profit after tax—£3.5m£72k
Profit (best available)—£3.5m£72k
Staff costs—£0£0
Employees (average)—00
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£57.8m£75.3m
Net assets£0£3.7m£3.7m
Fixed assets—£156m£13.3m
Debtors—£0£0
Deferred income—£0£0
Cash from operations—£3.5m£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £3.7m
Cash at bank
—
Now £75.3m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £13.3m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £72k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.