Ticketmedia Limited
Registered name: TICKETMEDIA LIMITED
Part of Canarycliff Limited groupTicketmedia Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £1.1m and 14 employees.
Ticketmedia Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £1.1m and 14 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of paper and paperboard” and is based in Portslade; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Portslade, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ticketmedia Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 15 | 13 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼11.8% | ▼13.3% | ▲7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £126k | £213k | £419k | £398k |
| Net assets | £561k | £549k | £505k | £1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £236k | £216k | £275k | £335k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £2m | £2.3m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £699k | £546k | £505k | £496k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲120%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼5%
- Now £398k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲21%
- Now £335k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Canarycliff Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ticketmedia Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Purplepaper LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Duni Poppies LimitedST. Helens · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 228
- Wepa Professional UK LtdBlackburn · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £46.5m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 124
- James Cropper Public Limited CompanyCumbria · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £103m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- —
- F.G. Curtis LimitedRedhill · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 106
- Herma UK LimitedHaverhill · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £49.6m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 91
- Sca Products (UK) LimitedSaffron Walden · Manufacture of paper and paperboard
- Revenue
- £39.6m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.