Wenzels Property Limited
Registered name: WENZELS PROPERTY LIMITED
Part of Wenzels Holdings Ltd groupWenzels Property Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Oct 2024 show net assets of £1.3m.
Wenzels Property Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £1.3m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Watford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Watford, East of England
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wenzels Property Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 29 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £351 | £20.4k | £12.1k | £5.4k |
| Net assets | £1m | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £8.2m | £8.2m | £8.2m | £8.2m |
| Current assets | £216k | £107k | £75.9k | £225k |
| Debtors | £9.9k | £55.7k | £7.4k | £160k |
| Deferred income | £174k | £141k | £182k | £137k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼7%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼55%
- Now £5.4k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼25%
- Now £137k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £8.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wenzels Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Wenzels Property Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Wenzels the Bakers LimitedRev. £63.4m · Profit −£1.8m
- Wenzels Franchise LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.