Company No. 09804033 · Incorporated 1 Oct 2015
Breedon Bow Highways Limited
Registered name: BREEDON BOW HIGHWAYS LIMITED
Part of Breedon Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Derby
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Breedon Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Breedon Midco Limited75–100%
- Breedon Trading Limited75–100%
- Breedon Bow Highways Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (25)
- Thomas Bow LimitedRev. £36.3m · Profit £1.1m
- Phoenix Surfacing LimitedRev. £25m · Profit £888k
- Berwyn Granite Quarries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Breedon Facilities Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Breedon Southern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Breedon Surfacing Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Broome Bros. (Doncaster) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Mini Mix (Notts) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eco-Asphalt Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ejcc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Humberside Aggregates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Huntsman's Quarries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingscourt Bricks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lagan Cement Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minster Surfacing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nottingham Ready Mix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pro Mini Mix Concrete, Mortars and Screeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roadway Civil Engineering & Surfacing LtdFigures not disclosed
- RT Mycock & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Severn Sands (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Staffs Concrete LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tor Multimix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- UK Stone Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waveney Asphalt Company Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Welsh Slate LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.