Cahn Property Solutions Limited
Registered name: CAHN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Namare GRP Ltd groupCahn Property Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of £33k and 6 employees.
Cahn Property Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of £33k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cahn Property Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £33k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £90.8k | £84.5k |
| Net assets | £115k | £33k |
| Fixed assets | £5.8k | £12.3k |
| Current assets | £281k | £199k |
| Debtors | £170k | £97.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼71%
- Now £33k
- Cash at bank
- ▼7%
- Now £84.5k
- Headcount
- ▲20%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲113%
- Now £12.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Namare GRP Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Cahn Property Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (133)
- Gorilla Workwear LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £1.1m · Profit −£194k
- Highfields Land LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offRev. £0 · Profit −£40.2k
- A & a Lester LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- A to B National Wide LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Academy 1 Sports LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Achieve Medix LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Adelwin LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Advanced Hygiene LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Ajh Roofing Co (Reading) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Albany Pizza LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Alto Electrical LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Amanzi Plumbing & Heating LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Android Hotel Group LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Apothecary Solutions LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Asado Restaurant LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Aura Capital Estates LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Aurimxs LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bauhaus Crafts LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Borne Digital LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Breeders Seeds LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Broadband Recycling LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- BRS Groundworks LtdIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Cadmay Roofing LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Capital Furniture LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Castleford Rose LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Charles James Group LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- CMB Electrical Engineering LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Cornerstone Log LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Cranmore Fish Bar LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- CRC Emea LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- D Darius Carpenters LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- D R H Electrical Contractors LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Datalex Communications LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- DCLP Consultants LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Designer Radiator Concepts LtdFigures not disclosed
- DT Optical LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Edlyne Associates LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Elite Preowned Vehicles LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Entrepreneurial Investor LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Environmental Resource LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Europa Energy LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Eyewear Straps LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Face&co LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Fidelity Build LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Fur Recruitment 925 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Future Realty LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Genesis Property Management Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Good Lucky LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Griffins Head LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Group Retreats Milton House LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- +83 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.