Seven Capital (Regency Place) Ltd
Registered name: SEVEN CAPITAL (REGENCY PLACE) LTD
Part of Seven Capital PLC groupSeven Capital (Regency Place) Ltd made a £49k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Seven Capital (Regency Place) Ltd reported a loss of £49k in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | −£6.3k | −£1.5k | −£49k |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£6.3k | −£1.5k | −£49k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £24.1k | £0 | — | — |
| Net assets | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £1.6m | — | — |
| Debtors | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼3%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Seven Capital PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Seven Capital (Regency Place) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Seven Capital (1 Hagley RD) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Bridgewater House) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Broadway) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Cardiff) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Chelmsford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (CS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (DMS) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Fabric Square) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Granville) LtdRev. — · Profit −£43.3k
- Seven Capital (Grosvenor) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (JQ) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (M25) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Pineham) LtdRev. — · Profit £17k
- Seven Capital (Ridley) LtdRev. — · Profit −£76.5k
- Seven Capital (Slough) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Snow Hill) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (ST. Georges) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Tindal) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Victoria) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Capital (Wyre Hill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Homes (SC) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seven Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sevencitiesldn LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£49k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.